Dope month of boxing.
March 4
At Kissimmee, Fla. (ESPN2): Ismayl Sillakh vs. Yordanis Despaigne, 10 rounds, light heavyweights; Ray Narh vs. Freddie Norwood, 10 rounds, junior welterweights; Yuandale Evans vs. Eddie Ramirez, 8 or 8 rounds, junior lightweights; Yunier Dorticos vs. Jose Luis Herrera, 6 rounds, heavyweights; Luis Ortiz vs. TBA, 4 or 6 rounds, heavyweights; Puro Pairol vs. Corey Edwards
At Indio, Calif. (Telefutura): Vicente Escobedo vs. Walter Estrada, 10 rounds, lightweights; Randy Caballero vs. Hugo Ramos, 6 rounds, junior featherweights; Sharif Bogere vs. Shamir Reyes, 8 rounds, lightweights; Mikael Zewski vs. TBA, 6 rounds, middleweights; Diego Madrigal vs. TBA, 4 rounds, bantamweights; Mikayl Arreola vs. TBA
At Woodhaven, N.Y.: Will Rosinksy vs. Alfredo Trevino, 8 rounds, super middleweights; Juan Dominguez vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior featherweights; Anuedi Santos vs. TBA, 6 rounds, light heavyweights; Joel Castillo vs. TBA, 6 rounds, light heavyweights; George Santiago vs. Tyrone Brannon, 4 rounds, junior lightweights; Rafael Vazquez vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior lightweights; Jose Peralta vs. TBA, 4 rounds junior welterweight; Kristian Vazquez vs. TBA, 4 rounds, featherweights; Vinny Celentano vs. Richard Mason, 4 rounds, heavyweights; Edward Valdez vs. Angel Torres, 4 rounds, lightweights; Patricia Alcivar vs. Laura Gomez, 4 rounds, female
At Atlantic City, N.J.: Derek Ennis vs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior middleweights
At Woodland Hills, Calif.: Ray Beltran vs. Carlos Vinan, 12 rounds, lightweights; Otis Griffin vs. Yusaf Mack, 12 rounds, IBF light heavyweight eliminator
At Helsinki: Amin Asikainen vs. Piotr Wilczewski, 12 rounds, for vacant European super middleweight title
March 5
At Anaheim, Calif. (HBO): Saul "Canelo" Alvarez vs. Matthew Hatton, 12 rounds, for vacant WBC junior middleweight title; Adrien Broner vs. Daniel Ponce De Leon, 10 rounds, junior lightweights; James Kirkland vs. Ahsandi Gibbs, 8 rds, 163 lbs; Seth Mitchell vs. Charles Davis, 10 rounds, heavyweights; Daniel Jacobs vs. Robert Kliewer, 8 or 10 rounds, middleweights; Gary Russell Jr. vs. Adolfo Landeros, 8 rounds
At Tepic, Mexico (Fox Deportes): Humberto Soto vs. Fidel Monterrosa, rematch, 10 rounds, junior welterweights
At Newark, N.J. (Integrated Sports PPV): Zab Judah vs. Kaizer Mabuza, 12 rounds, for vacant IBF junior welterweigh title; Sadam Ali vs. Juliano Ramos, 8 rounds, welterweights; Tarvis Simms vs. John Mackey, 8 rounds, middleweights; Dong Chul Yun vs. Joselito Collado, 8 rounds, lightweights; Shemuel Pagan vs. Marcos Garcia, 4 rounds, lightweights; Joseph Judah vs. Greg Hackett, 4 rounds, welterweights; Joe Peralta Alejo vs. TBA, 4 rounds, lightweights; Vinny O'Brien vs. David Navarro
March 11
At Chubut, Argentina: Sebastian Lujan vs. Hector David Saldivia, 12 rounds, welterweights
At Las Vegas (PPV): Michael Grant vs. Tye Fields, 10 rounds, heavyweights; Joel Casamayor vs. Mike Anchondo, 10 rounds, welterweights; Ron Johnson vs. Garrett Wilson, 10 rounds, light heavyweights; Aaron Williams vs. TBA, 10 rounds, cruiserweights; Dante Moore vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior middleweights
March 12
At Mashantucket, Conn. (HBO): Sergio Martinez vs. Sergei Dzinziruk, 12 rounds, for Martinez's Ring middleweight title; Andy Lee vs. Craig McEwan, 10 rounds, middleweights; Javier Fortuna vs. Derrick Wilson, 10 rounds, featherweights; Thomas Dulorme vs. TBA, 6 or 8 rounds, junior middleweights; Demetrius Andrade vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior middleweights; Sonya Lamanokis vs. Tanzee Daniels, 6 rounds, female heavyweights; Seanie Monaghan vs. TBA, 4 rounds, light heavyweights; Abraham Lopez vs. Andrew Jones
At Las Vegas (Showtime PPV): Miguel Cotto vs. Ricardo Mayorga, 12 rounds, for Cotto's WBA junior middleweight title; Miguel Vazquez vs. Leonardo Zappavigna, 12 rounds, for Vazquez's IBF lightweight title; Yuri Foreman vs. Pawel Wolak, 10 rounds, junior middleweights; Christy Martin vs. Dakota Stone, rematch, 6 rounds, female junior middleweights; Joshua Clottey vs. Calvin Green, 10 rounds, junior middleweights; Jesus Rojas vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior featherweights; Juan Gonzalez vs. Khadaphi Proctor, 8 rounds, lightweights; Matvey Korobov vs. TBA, 8 rounds, middleweights; Eric Molina vs. TBA
At Glasgow, Scotland: Ricky Burns vs. Joseph Laryea, 12 rounds, for Burns' WBO junior lightweight title; Michael Jennings vs. Gary McMillan, 12 rounds, welterweights; Paul Appleby vs. TBA, 6 rounds, featherweights; Callum Johnson vs. TBA, 4 rounds, light heavyweights; Stephen Simmons vs. TBA, 4 rounds, cruiserweights; Steven Ormond vs. TBA
At Fairfax, Va.: Jimmy Lange vs. Jimmy Holmes, 10 rounds, middleweights; William Joppy vs. Cory Cummings, rematch, 10 rounds, super middleweights; Todd Wilson vs. Dean White, 6 rounds, welterweights; Tony Jeter vs. TBA, 6 rounds, middleweights; Ron Gamble vs. Abodurin Akinyanju, 4 rounds, heavyweights; George Rivera vs. Shakir Ashante, 6 rounds, middleweights; Mark Tucker vs. TBA, 8 rounds, light heavyweights
March 18
At Hollywood, Fla. (ESPN2): Demetrius Hopkins vs. Brad Solomon, 10 rounds, welterweights; Chris Avalos vs. Yan Barthemely, 10 rounds, junior featherweights; Cedric Boswell vs. Alonzo Butler, 10 rounds, heavyweights; Eric Leander vs. TBA, 6 rounds, heavyweights; Yasmay Consuegra vs. TBA, 4 rounds, heavyweights; Tracy Rollins vs. Marvin Jones,
At Costa Mesa (Telefutura): Luis Ramos vs. David Armstrong, 8 rounds, junior welterweights; Ronny Rios vs. Alejandro Perez, 8 rounds, junior lightweights; Fidel Maldonado Jr. vs. TBA, 6 rounds, lightweights; Manuel Avila vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior featherweights; Antonio Orozco vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior welterweights; Jose Sanchez vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior lightweights; Bobby Chavez vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior middleweights; J.J. Ambrose vs. Stephan Lugo
At Chester, Pa.: Ryan Belasco vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior welterweights; Anthony Flores vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior lightweights; Joey Dawejko vs. TBA, 6 rounds, heavyweights; Elizabeth Sherman vs. Jennifer Wood, 4 rounds, female lightweights; Thomas LaManna vs. Heath Kline, 4 rounds, junior middleweights
March 19
At Cologne, Germany (Epix): Vitali Klitschko vs. Odlanier Solis, 12 rounds, for Klitschko's WBC heavyweight title
At Montreal (Showtime): Lucian Bute vs. Brian Magee, 12 rounds, for Bute's IBF super middleweight title; Renan St-Juste vs. Fulgencio Zuniga, 10 rounds, super middleweights; Vanes Martirosyan vs. TBA, 8 or 10 rounds, junior middleweights
At TBA, Mexico (Fox Deportes): Julio Cesar Chavez Jr. vs. David Medina, 10 rounds, middleweights; Roman Gonzalez vs. Manuel Vargas, 12 rounds, for Gonzalez's WBA junior flyweight title Alfonso Gomez vs. TBA
At Dublin: Guillermo Rigondeax vs. Willie Casey, 12 rounds, for Rigondeaux's WBA interim junior featherweight title
At Tunica: Jesse Lubash vs. Germaine Sanders, 8 rounds, middleweights; Morgan Fitch vs. Grover Young, 6 rounds, middleweights; Dedrick Bell vs. Tyrone Chatman, 6 rounds, junior welterweights; Marlon Smith vs. Alphonso Alexander, 4 rounds, welterweights; Jonathan Perry vs. Jaden Booth, 4 rounds, heavyweights
At Auckland, New Zealand: David Tua vs. Demetrice King, 10 rounds, heavyweights
March 25
At Las Vegas (ESPN2): Yudel Johnson vs. Richard Gutierrez, 10 rounds, junior middleweights; Erislandy Lara vs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior middleweights
At TBA, Algeria: Ali Chebah vs. Ajose Olusegun, 12 rounds, WBC junior welterweight eliminator
March 26
At Atlantic City, N.J. (HBO): Yuriorkis Gamboa vs. Jorge Solis, 12 rounds, for Gamboa's WBA/IBF featherweight title; Miguel Angel "Mikey" Garcia vs. Matt Remillard, 10 rounds, featherweights; Teon Kennedy vs. Jorge Diaz, 12 rounds, junior featherweights; Glen Tapia vs. Eberto Medina
At Ekaterinburg, Russia: Dmitry Pirog vs. Javier Maciel, 12 rounds, for Pirog's WBO middleweight title; Alisher Rahimov vs. TBA, 12 rounds, lightweights; Ondrej Pala vs. Oleksiy Mazykin, 12 rounds, heavyweights; Vyacheslav Glazkov vs. TBA, 8 rounds, heavyweights; Felix Diaz vs. TBA, 8 rounds, welterweights; Lennin Castillo vs. TBA, 4 rounds, light heavyweights
At Frankfurt: Alexander Dimitrenko vs. Alberto Sosnowski, 12 rounds, for vacant European heavyweight title
At Johannesburg, South Africa: Steve Molitor vs. Takalani Ndlovu, third fight, 12 rounds, for Molitor's IBF junior featherweight title
March 4
At Kissimmee, Fla. (ESPN2): Ismayl Sillakh vs. Yordanis Despaigne, 10 rounds, light heavyweights; Ray Narh vs. Freddie Norwood, 10 rounds, junior welterweights; Yuandale Evans vs. Eddie Ramirez, 8 or 8 rounds, junior lightweights; Yunier Dorticos vs. Jose Luis Herrera, 6 rounds, heavyweights; Luis Ortiz vs. TBA, 4 or 6 rounds, heavyweights; Puro Pairol vs. Corey Edwards
At Indio, Calif. (Telefutura): Vicente Escobedo vs. Walter Estrada, 10 rounds, lightweights; Randy Caballero vs. Hugo Ramos, 6 rounds, junior featherweights; Sharif Bogere vs. Shamir Reyes, 8 rounds, lightweights; Mikael Zewski vs. TBA, 6 rounds, middleweights; Diego Madrigal vs. TBA, 4 rounds, bantamweights; Mikayl Arreola vs. TBA
At Woodhaven, N.Y.: Will Rosinksy vs. Alfredo Trevino, 8 rounds, super middleweights; Juan Dominguez vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior featherweights; Anuedi Santos vs. TBA, 6 rounds, light heavyweights; Joel Castillo vs. TBA, 6 rounds, light heavyweights; George Santiago vs. Tyrone Brannon, 4 rounds, junior lightweights; Rafael Vazquez vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior lightweights; Jose Peralta vs. TBA, 4 rounds junior welterweight; Kristian Vazquez vs. TBA, 4 rounds, featherweights; Vinny Celentano vs. Richard Mason, 4 rounds, heavyweights; Edward Valdez vs. Angel Torres, 4 rounds, lightweights; Patricia Alcivar vs. Laura Gomez, 4 rounds, female
At Atlantic City, N.J.: Derek Ennis vs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior middleweights
At Woodland Hills, Calif.: Ray Beltran vs. Carlos Vinan, 12 rounds, lightweights; Otis Griffin vs. Yusaf Mack, 12 rounds, IBF light heavyweight eliminator
At Helsinki: Amin Asikainen vs. Piotr Wilczewski, 12 rounds, for vacant European super middleweight title
March 5
At Anaheim, Calif. (HBO): Saul "Canelo" Alvarez vs. Matthew Hatton, 12 rounds, for vacant WBC junior middleweight title; Adrien Broner vs. Daniel Ponce De Leon, 10 rounds, junior lightweights; James Kirkland vs. Ahsandi Gibbs, 8 rds, 163 lbs; Seth Mitchell vs. Charles Davis, 10 rounds, heavyweights; Daniel Jacobs vs. Robert Kliewer, 8 or 10 rounds, middleweights; Gary Russell Jr. vs. Adolfo Landeros, 8 rounds
At Tepic, Mexico (Fox Deportes): Humberto Soto vs. Fidel Monterrosa, rematch, 10 rounds, junior welterweights
At Newark, N.J. (Integrated Sports PPV): Zab Judah vs. Kaizer Mabuza, 12 rounds, for vacant IBF junior welterweigh title; Sadam Ali vs. Juliano Ramos, 8 rounds, welterweights; Tarvis Simms vs. John Mackey, 8 rounds, middleweights; Dong Chul Yun vs. Joselito Collado, 8 rounds, lightweights; Shemuel Pagan vs. Marcos Garcia, 4 rounds, lightweights; Joseph Judah vs. Greg Hackett, 4 rounds, welterweights; Joe Peralta Alejo vs. TBA, 4 rounds, lightweights; Vinny O'Brien vs. David Navarro
March 11
At Chubut, Argentina: Sebastian Lujan vs. Hector David Saldivia, 12 rounds, welterweights
At Las Vegas (PPV): Michael Grant vs. Tye Fields, 10 rounds, heavyweights; Joel Casamayor vs. Mike Anchondo, 10 rounds, welterweights; Ron Johnson vs. Garrett Wilson, 10 rounds, light heavyweights; Aaron Williams vs. TBA, 10 rounds, cruiserweights; Dante Moore vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior middleweights
March 12
At Mashantucket, Conn. (HBO): Sergio Martinez vs. Sergei Dzinziruk, 12 rounds, for Martinez's Ring middleweight title; Andy Lee vs. Craig McEwan, 10 rounds, middleweights; Javier Fortuna vs. Derrick Wilson, 10 rounds, featherweights; Thomas Dulorme vs. TBA, 6 or 8 rounds, junior middleweights; Demetrius Andrade vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior middleweights; Sonya Lamanokis vs. Tanzee Daniels, 6 rounds, female heavyweights; Seanie Monaghan vs. TBA, 4 rounds, light heavyweights; Abraham Lopez vs. Andrew Jones
At Las Vegas (Showtime PPV): Miguel Cotto vs. Ricardo Mayorga, 12 rounds, for Cotto's WBA junior middleweight title; Miguel Vazquez vs. Leonardo Zappavigna, 12 rounds, for Vazquez's IBF lightweight title; Yuri Foreman vs. Pawel Wolak, 10 rounds, junior middleweights; Christy Martin vs. Dakota Stone, rematch, 6 rounds, female junior middleweights; Joshua Clottey vs. Calvin Green, 10 rounds, junior middleweights; Jesus Rojas vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior featherweights; Juan Gonzalez vs. Khadaphi Proctor, 8 rounds, lightweights; Matvey Korobov vs. TBA, 8 rounds, middleweights; Eric Molina vs. TBA
At Glasgow, Scotland: Ricky Burns vs. Joseph Laryea, 12 rounds, for Burns' WBO junior lightweight title; Michael Jennings vs. Gary McMillan, 12 rounds, welterweights; Paul Appleby vs. TBA, 6 rounds, featherweights; Callum Johnson vs. TBA, 4 rounds, light heavyweights; Stephen Simmons vs. TBA, 4 rounds, cruiserweights; Steven Ormond vs. TBA
At Fairfax, Va.: Jimmy Lange vs. Jimmy Holmes, 10 rounds, middleweights; William Joppy vs. Cory Cummings, rematch, 10 rounds, super middleweights; Todd Wilson vs. Dean White, 6 rounds, welterweights; Tony Jeter vs. TBA, 6 rounds, middleweights; Ron Gamble vs. Abodurin Akinyanju, 4 rounds, heavyweights; George Rivera vs. Shakir Ashante, 6 rounds, middleweights; Mark Tucker vs. TBA, 8 rounds, light heavyweights
March 18
At Hollywood, Fla. (ESPN2): Demetrius Hopkins vs. Brad Solomon, 10 rounds, welterweights; Chris Avalos vs. Yan Barthemely, 10 rounds, junior featherweights; Cedric Boswell vs. Alonzo Butler, 10 rounds, heavyweights; Eric Leander vs. TBA, 6 rounds, heavyweights; Yasmay Consuegra vs. TBA, 4 rounds, heavyweights; Tracy Rollins vs. Marvin Jones,
At Costa Mesa (Telefutura): Luis Ramos vs. David Armstrong, 8 rounds, junior welterweights; Ronny Rios vs. Alejandro Perez, 8 rounds, junior lightweights; Fidel Maldonado Jr. vs. TBA, 6 rounds, lightweights; Manuel Avila vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior featherweights; Antonio Orozco vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior welterweights; Jose Sanchez vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior lightweights; Bobby Chavez vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior middleweights; J.J. Ambrose vs. Stephan Lugo
At Chester, Pa.: Ryan Belasco vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior welterweights; Anthony Flores vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior lightweights; Joey Dawejko vs. TBA, 6 rounds, heavyweights; Elizabeth Sherman vs. Jennifer Wood, 4 rounds, female lightweights; Thomas LaManna vs. Heath Kline, 4 rounds, junior middleweights
March 19
At Cologne, Germany (Epix): Vitali Klitschko vs. Odlanier Solis, 12 rounds, for Klitschko's WBC heavyweight title
At Montreal (Showtime): Lucian Bute vs. Brian Magee, 12 rounds, for Bute's IBF super middleweight title; Renan St-Juste vs. Fulgencio Zuniga, 10 rounds, super middleweights; Vanes Martirosyan vs. TBA, 8 or 10 rounds, junior middleweights
At TBA, Mexico (Fox Deportes): Julio Cesar Chavez Jr. vs. David Medina, 10 rounds, middleweights; Roman Gonzalez vs. Manuel Vargas, 12 rounds, for Gonzalez's WBA junior flyweight title Alfonso Gomez vs. TBA
At Dublin: Guillermo Rigondeax vs. Willie Casey, 12 rounds, for Rigondeaux's WBA interim junior featherweight title
At Tunica: Jesse Lubash vs. Germaine Sanders, 8 rounds, middleweights; Morgan Fitch vs. Grover Young, 6 rounds, middleweights; Dedrick Bell vs. Tyrone Chatman, 6 rounds, junior welterweights; Marlon Smith vs. Alphonso Alexander, 4 rounds, welterweights; Jonathan Perry vs. Jaden Booth, 4 rounds, heavyweights
At Auckland, New Zealand: David Tua vs. Demetrice King, 10 rounds, heavyweights
March 25
At Las Vegas (ESPN2): Yudel Johnson vs. Richard Gutierrez, 10 rounds, junior middleweights; Erislandy Lara vs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior middleweights
At TBA, Algeria: Ali Chebah vs. Ajose Olusegun, 12 rounds, WBC junior welterweight eliminator
March 26
At Atlantic City, N.J. (HBO): Yuriorkis Gamboa vs. Jorge Solis, 12 rounds, for Gamboa's WBA/IBF featherweight title; Miguel Angel "Mikey" Garcia vs. Matt Remillard, 10 rounds, featherweights; Teon Kennedy vs. Jorge Diaz, 12 rounds, junior featherweights; Glen Tapia vs. Eberto Medina
At Ekaterinburg, Russia: Dmitry Pirog vs. Javier Maciel, 12 rounds, for Pirog's WBO middleweight title; Alisher Rahimov vs. TBA, 12 rounds, lightweights; Ondrej Pala vs. Oleksiy Mazykin, 12 rounds, heavyweights; Vyacheslav Glazkov vs. TBA, 8 rounds, heavyweights; Felix Diaz vs. TBA, 8 rounds, welterweights; Lennin Castillo vs. TBA, 4 rounds, light heavyweights
At Frankfurt: Alexander Dimitrenko vs. Alberto Sosnowski, 12 rounds, for vacant European heavyweight title
At Johannesburg, South Africa: Steve Molitor vs. Takalani Ndlovu, third fight, 12 rounds, for Molitor's IBF junior featherweight title