Dope month of boxing, lot's of great fights.
Dates listed in blue, followed by the events on those dates. Red text are the events that are televised (that I'm aware of).
::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::
.
February 6
At Salisbury, Md. (ESPN2): Chris Henry vs. Yusaf Mack, 10 rounds, ligtt heavyweights; Fernando Guerrero vs. Gabriel Rosado, 10 rounds, middleweights; B.J. Flores in studio
At Lemore, Calif. (Showtime): Andre Ward vs. Henry "Sugar Poo" Buchanan, 10 rounds, super middleweights; John Molina vs. Joshua Allotey, 8 rounds, lightweights; Carina Moreno vs. Sharon Gaines, 8 rounds, female flyweights;
At Maywood, Calif. (Azteca America): Jesus Soto Karass vs. Carson Jones, 10 rounds, junior middleweights; Miguel Angel "Mikey" Garcia vs. Carlos Guevara, 8 rounds, featherweights; Omar Chavez vs. Rodolfo Armenta, 6 rounds, junior welterweights; Michael Franco vs. Antonio Cochero, 6 rounds, bantamweights; Diego Magdaleno vs. Rodrigo Aranda, 6 rounds, junior lightweights
At Philadelphia (gofightlive.tv): Ran Nakash vs. TBA, 8 rounds, cruiserweights; Steve Upsher Chambers vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior welterweights
February 7
At Anaheim, Calif. (Showtime):Vic Darchinyan vs. Jorge Arce, 12 rounds, for Darchinyan's WBC/WBA/IBF junior bantamweight title; Antonio DeMarco vs. "Kid Diamond" Almazbek Raiymkulov, 12 rounds, lightweights; Vanes Martirosyan vs. Billy Lyell, 10 rounds, junior middleweights
At Rostock, Germany (Integrated Sports PPV): Ruslan Chagaev vs. Carl Davis Drumond, 12 rounds, for Chagaev's WBA heavyweight title; Andreas Kotelnik vs. Rene Maidana, 12 rounds, for Kotelnik's WBA junior welterweight title; Denis Boytsov vs. Israel Garcia, 12 rounds, heavyweights
February 11
At Wollongong, Australia: Anthony Mundine vs. Shannan Taylor, 12 rounds, middleweights
February 13
At New York (ESPN2): Ray Robinson vs. Darnell Jiles, 8 rounds, welterweights
At Miami (Telemundo): Jose Reyes vs. Efren Hinojosa, 12 rounds, lightweights; Roberto Acevedo vs. Rashad Ganaway, 8 rounds, lightweights
February 14
At Sunrise, Fla. (HBO):Alfredo Angulo vs. Ricardo Mayorga, 12 rounds, junior middleweights; Nate Campbell vs. Ali Funeka, 12 rounds, for Campbell's IBF/WBO/WBA lightweight title; Sergio Martinez vs. Kermit Cintron, 12 rounds, for Martinez's WBC interim junior middleweight title; Ray Austin vs. Alex Gonzalez, 10 rounds, heavyweights; Bermane Stivern vs. Carl Davis, 8 rounds, heavyweights; Francisco Palacios vs. Lawrence Chapman, 11 rounds, cruiserweights; Ivan Kirpa vs. TBA, 8 rounds, welterweights; Anges Adjaho vs. Fernando Angulo, 8 rounds, lightweights; John Jackson vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior lightweights; Angelo Santana vs. Jean Petit Homme, 4 rounds, lightweights; Anthony Dirrell vs. Julio Jean, 6 rounds, super middleweights; Gary Russell Jr. vs. John Wampash, 4 rounds, featherweights
February 20
At Fort Lauderdale (ESPN2): Richard Gutierrez vs. Jesus Gonzalez, 10 rounds, junior middleweights; Yuriorkis Gamboa vs. TBA, 10 rounds, featherweights; Breidis Prescott vs. Humberto Toledo, 10 rounds, lightweights; Erislandy Lara vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior middleweights
February 21
At Youngstown, Ohio (Top Rank PPV): Kelly Pavlik vs. Marco Antonio Rubio, 12 rounds, for Pavlik's Ring/WBC/WBO middleweight title; Miguel Cotto vs. Michael Jennings, 12 rounds, for vacant WBO welterweight title; John Duddy vs. Matt Vanda, 10 rounds, junior middleweights; Anthony Peterson vs. Edner Cherry, 10 rounds, lightweights; Matvey Korobov vs. Isidro Arreola, 4 rounds, super middleweights; Pawel Wolak vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior middleweights; Jorge Diaz vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior featherweights
February 25
At Mashantucket, Conn. (Versus): "The Contender" fourth season finale
At New York: Shaun George vs. Jaffa Ballagou, 10 rounds, light heavyweights; Tor Hamer vs. TBA, 4 rounds, heavyweights; Sadam Ali vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior welterweights
February 27
At Hollywood, Fla. (ESPN2): Glen Johnson vs. Daniel Judah, 10 rounds, light heavyweights; Jesus Pabon vs. Diery Jean, 8 rounds, junior welterweights
At Newark, N.J. (Showtime): Tomasz Adamek vs. Johnathon Banks, 12 rounds, for Adamek's Ring magazine/IBF cruiserweight title; Giovanni Lorenzo vs. Dionisio Miranda, 12 rounds, IBF middleweight eliminator
February 28
At Houston (HBO): Juan Manuel Marquez vs. Juan Diaz, 12 rounds, for Marquez's Ring magazine lightweight title; Chris John vs. Rocky Juarez, 12 rounds, for John's WBA featherweight title
At Toluca, Mexico (Azteca America): Francisco Arce vs. Simphiwe Ndogqayi, 12 rounds, IBF junior bantamweight eliminator
Dates listed in blue, followed by the events on those dates. Red text are the events that are televised (that I'm aware of).
::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::
.
February 6
At Salisbury, Md. (ESPN2): Chris Henry vs. Yusaf Mack, 10 rounds, ligtt heavyweights; Fernando Guerrero vs. Gabriel Rosado, 10 rounds, middleweights; B.J. Flores in studio
At Lemore, Calif. (Showtime): Andre Ward vs. Henry "Sugar Poo" Buchanan, 10 rounds, super middleweights; John Molina vs. Joshua Allotey, 8 rounds, lightweights; Carina Moreno vs. Sharon Gaines, 8 rounds, female flyweights;
At Maywood, Calif. (Azteca America): Jesus Soto Karass vs. Carson Jones, 10 rounds, junior middleweights; Miguel Angel "Mikey" Garcia vs. Carlos Guevara, 8 rounds, featherweights; Omar Chavez vs. Rodolfo Armenta, 6 rounds, junior welterweights; Michael Franco vs. Antonio Cochero, 6 rounds, bantamweights; Diego Magdaleno vs. Rodrigo Aranda, 6 rounds, junior lightweights
At Philadelphia (gofightlive.tv): Ran Nakash vs. TBA, 8 rounds, cruiserweights; Steve Upsher Chambers vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior welterweights
February 7
At Anaheim, Calif. (Showtime):Vic Darchinyan vs. Jorge Arce, 12 rounds, for Darchinyan's WBC/WBA/IBF junior bantamweight title; Antonio DeMarco vs. "Kid Diamond" Almazbek Raiymkulov, 12 rounds, lightweights; Vanes Martirosyan vs. Billy Lyell, 10 rounds, junior middleweights
At Rostock, Germany (Integrated Sports PPV): Ruslan Chagaev vs. Carl Davis Drumond, 12 rounds, for Chagaev's WBA heavyweight title; Andreas Kotelnik vs. Rene Maidana, 12 rounds, for Kotelnik's WBA junior welterweight title; Denis Boytsov vs. Israel Garcia, 12 rounds, heavyweights
February 11
At Wollongong, Australia: Anthony Mundine vs. Shannan Taylor, 12 rounds, middleweights
February 13
At New York (ESPN2): Ray Robinson vs. Darnell Jiles, 8 rounds, welterweights
At Miami (Telemundo): Jose Reyes vs. Efren Hinojosa, 12 rounds, lightweights; Roberto Acevedo vs. Rashad Ganaway, 8 rounds, lightweights
February 14
At Sunrise, Fla. (HBO):Alfredo Angulo vs. Ricardo Mayorga, 12 rounds, junior middleweights; Nate Campbell vs. Ali Funeka, 12 rounds, for Campbell's IBF/WBO/WBA lightweight title; Sergio Martinez vs. Kermit Cintron, 12 rounds, for Martinez's WBC interim junior middleweight title; Ray Austin vs. Alex Gonzalez, 10 rounds, heavyweights; Bermane Stivern vs. Carl Davis, 8 rounds, heavyweights; Francisco Palacios vs. Lawrence Chapman, 11 rounds, cruiserweights; Ivan Kirpa vs. TBA, 8 rounds, welterweights; Anges Adjaho vs. Fernando Angulo, 8 rounds, lightweights; John Jackson vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior lightweights; Angelo Santana vs. Jean Petit Homme, 4 rounds, lightweights; Anthony Dirrell vs. Julio Jean, 6 rounds, super middleweights; Gary Russell Jr. vs. John Wampash, 4 rounds, featherweights
February 20
At Fort Lauderdale (ESPN2): Richard Gutierrez vs. Jesus Gonzalez, 10 rounds, junior middleweights; Yuriorkis Gamboa vs. TBA, 10 rounds, featherweights; Breidis Prescott vs. Humberto Toledo, 10 rounds, lightweights; Erislandy Lara vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior middleweights
February 21
At Youngstown, Ohio (Top Rank PPV): Kelly Pavlik vs. Marco Antonio Rubio, 12 rounds, for Pavlik's Ring/WBC/WBO middleweight title; Miguel Cotto vs. Michael Jennings, 12 rounds, for vacant WBO welterweight title; John Duddy vs. Matt Vanda, 10 rounds, junior middleweights; Anthony Peterson vs. Edner Cherry, 10 rounds, lightweights; Matvey Korobov vs. Isidro Arreola, 4 rounds, super middleweights; Pawel Wolak vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior middleweights; Jorge Diaz vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior featherweights
February 25
At Mashantucket, Conn. (Versus): "The Contender" fourth season finale
At New York: Shaun George vs. Jaffa Ballagou, 10 rounds, light heavyweights; Tor Hamer vs. TBA, 4 rounds, heavyweights; Sadam Ali vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior welterweights
February 27
At Hollywood, Fla. (ESPN2): Glen Johnson vs. Daniel Judah, 10 rounds, light heavyweights; Jesus Pabon vs. Diery Jean, 8 rounds, junior welterweights
At Newark, N.J. (Showtime): Tomasz Adamek vs. Johnathon Banks, 12 rounds, for Adamek's Ring magazine/IBF cruiserweight title; Giovanni Lorenzo vs. Dionisio Miranda, 12 rounds, IBF middleweight eliminator
February 28
At Houston (HBO): Juan Manuel Marquez vs. Juan Diaz, 12 rounds, for Marquez's Ring magazine lightweight title; Chris John vs. Rocky Juarez, 12 rounds, for John's WBA featherweight title
At Toluca, Mexico (Azteca America): Francisco Arce vs. Simphiwe Ndogqayi, 12 rounds, IBF junior bantamweight eliminator