Pretty decent month of fights. Next week should be the best card, JAMES KIRKLAND vs JOEL JULIO, should will be a banger and fight of the year candidate just like marquez/diaz.
Dates, followed by the venue in bold and red text indicates known televised events.
Friday March 6
At Uncasville, Conn. (ESPN2): Delvin Rodriguez vs. Shamone Alvarez, 12 rounds, welterweights; Raymond Serrano vs. Jay Krupp, 8 rounds, welterweights; Demetrius Andrade vs. Tom Joseph, 4 rounds, junior middleweights
At Philadelphia: Mike Jones vs. Larry Mosley, 10 rounds, welterweights; Teon Kennedy vs. Andre Wilson, 8 rounds, junior featherweights
At Grand Ronde, Ore.: Steve Forbes vs. Jason Davis, 10 rounds, welterweights
At Lincoln, R.I.: Jason Pires vs. Louie Leija, 8 rounds, welterweights; Paul Delgado vs. Troy Smith, 6 rounds, welterweights
March 7
At San Jose, Calif. (HBO): Joel "Love Child" Julio vs. James Kirkland, 10 rounds, junior middleweights; Victor Ortiz vs. Mike Arnaoutis, 12 rounds, junior welterweights; Robert Guerrero vs. Daud Yordan, 10 rounds, junior lightweights; Rock Allen vs. Rogelio Castaneda, 10 rounds, junior welterweights; Ashanti Jordan vs. Herman Binek, 6 rounds, heavyweights; Charles Huerta vs. Olvin Mejia, 6 rounds, featherweights; Karim Mayfield vs. Mario Lozano, 6 rounds, welterweights; Eloy Perez vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior lightweights; Luis Ramos vs. TBA, 6 rounds, lightweights; Mike Perez vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior lightweights
At Commerce City, Colo. (Azteca America): Mike Alvarado vs. Emmanuel Clottey, 10 rounds, junior welterweights; Rob Frankel vs. Ricardo Dominguez, 10 rounds, lightweights
March 12
At Tokyo: Hozumi Hasegawa vs. Vusi Malinga, 12 rounds, for Hasegawa's WBC bantamweight title; Oscar Larios vs. Takahiro Aoh, rematch, 12 rounds, for Larios' WBC featherweight title
March 13
At Montreal (Showtime): Lucian Bute vs. Fulgencio Zuniga, 12 rounds, for Bute's IBF super middleweight title; Renan St-Juste vs. Roberto Hernan Reuque, 12 rounds, middleweights; JoJo Dan vs. Cesar Soriano, 8 rounds, junior welterweights
At Kissimmee, Fla. (Telemundo): Wilfredo Vazquez vs. Jose Beranza, 12 rounds, junior featherweights
March 14
At Torreon, Mexico: Cristian Mijares vs. Nehomar Cermeño, 12 rounds, for vacant WBA interim bantamweight title; David Rodríguez vs. Robert Davis, 12 rounds, heavyweights
At Manchester, England (Integrated Sports PPV): Amir Khan vs. Marco Antonio Barrera, 12 rounds, lightweights; Nicky Cook vs. Roman Martinez, 12 rounds, for Cook's WBO junior lightweight title; Enzo Maccarinelli vs. Ola Afolabi, 12 rounds, for vacant WBO interim cruiserweight title; Bradley Pryce vs. Matthew Hall, 12 rounds, for Pryce's Commonwealth junior middleweight title
At Mexicali, Mexico (Azteca America): Cesar Canchila vs. Giovani Segura, rematch, 12 rounds, for Canchila's WBA interim junior flyweight title
At Kiel, Germany: Arthur Abraham vs. Lajuan Simon, 12 rounds, for Abraham's IBF middleweight title; Franceso Pianeta vs. Michael Sprott, 12 rounds, heavyweights
March 16
At New York: Andy Lee vs. Antwun Echols, 10 rounds, super middleweights; Wayne McCulough vs. TBA, 10 rounds, featherweights; Dean Byrne vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior welterweights; Jamie Power vs. Reggie LaCrete, 6 rounds, light heavyweights; Danny O'Connor vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior welterweights; Sadam Ali vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior welterweights
Friday March 20
At Laredo, Texas (ESPN2): Fernando Beltran Jr. vs. Aldo Valtierra, 12 rounds, featherweights; Ruslan Provodnikov vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior welterweights; Demetrius Andrade vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior middleweights
At London: Edison Miranda vs. Joey Vargas, 10 rounds, light heavyweights
March 21
At Stuttgart, Germany (ESPN): Vitali Klitschko vs. Juan Carlos Gomez, 12 rounds, for Klitschko's WBC heavyweight title
At Pensacola, Fla. (Integrated Sports PPV): Roy Jones Jr. vs. Omar Sheika, 12 rounds, light heavyweights; B.J. Flores vs. TBA, 10 rounds, cruiserweights
At Beverly Hills, Calif. (Azteca America): Roman Karmazin vs. Miguel Espino, 10 rounds, middleweights; Orlando Salido vs. Eloy Perez, 10 rounds, junior lightweights
At Rosario, Argentina: Sebastian Lujan vs. Pablo Vasquez, 10 or 12 rounds, welterweights; Lucas Matthysse vs. Luis Ernesto Jose, 10 or 12 rounds, junior welterweights; Alberto Santillan vs. Carlos Rodriguez, 12 rounds, lightweights; Rogelio Rossi vs. Carlos Rodriguez, 6 rounds, cruiserweights; Pablo Barboza vs. Eduardo Monge, 4 rounds, lightweights; Leonardo Almagro vs. Oscar Mutuverria, 4 rounds, lightweights
At Kempton Park, South Africa: Zolani Marali vs. Fahsai Sakkreenin, 12 rounds, junior lightweights; Jake Els vs. Thamsanqa Dube, 12 rounds, heavyweights; Hekkie Budler vs. Charitt Mukondeleli, 12 rounds, junior flyweights; Jarred Lovett vs. Anon Donpradit, 8 rounds, cruiserweights; Sibusiso Khumalo vs. Octavius Mbiri, 4 rounds, junior lightweights; Jackson Chauke vs. Peter Phelane, 4 rounds, flyweights
March 26
At Sacramento, Calif.: Vicente Escobedo vs. Kevin Kelley, 10 rounds, lightweights
March 27
At Los Angeles (ESPN2): Samuel Peter vs. Eddie Chambers, 10 rounds, heavyweights; John Molina vs. TBA, 8 rounds, lightweights
At Chicago: Miguel Hernandez vs. Luciano Perez, 10 rounds, middleweights; Henry Coyle vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior middleweights; Andrzej Fonfara vs. Kendall Gould, 6 rounds, super middleweights; Rita Figueroa vs. Tammie Johnson, 6 rounds, female junior welterweights; Mike Kurzeja vs. Tony Dewey, 4 rounds, super middleweights
March 28
At Tijuana, Mexico (Top Rank PPV): Julio Cesar Chavez Jr. vs. Luciano Cuello, 10 rounds, junior middleweights; Humberto Soto vs. Antonio Davis, 12 rounds, for Soto's WBC junior lightweight title; Fernando Montiel vs. Diego Silva, 12 rounds, for vacant WBO interim bantamweight title; Jose Luis Castillo vs. Antonio Diaz, 10 rounds, welterweights
At TBA (Showtime): Andre Dirrell vs. David Banks, 10 rounds, super middleweights; Ronald Hearns vs. Harry Joe Yorgey, 10 rounds, junior middleweights
At Tamaulipas, Mexico: Edgar Sosa vs. Porsawan Porpramook, 12 rounds, for Sosa's WBC junior flyweight title
At Bayamon, Puerto Rico: Pranuansak Posuwan vs. Jose Lopez, 12 rounds, for vacant WBO interim junior bantamweight title
March 31
At Pittsburgh: Paul Spadafora vs. TBA, 10 rounds, welterweights
Dates, followed by the venue in bold and red text indicates known televised events.
Friday March 6
At Uncasville, Conn. (ESPN2): Delvin Rodriguez vs. Shamone Alvarez, 12 rounds, welterweights; Raymond Serrano vs. Jay Krupp, 8 rounds, welterweights; Demetrius Andrade vs. Tom Joseph, 4 rounds, junior middleweights
At Philadelphia: Mike Jones vs. Larry Mosley, 10 rounds, welterweights; Teon Kennedy vs. Andre Wilson, 8 rounds, junior featherweights
At Grand Ronde, Ore.: Steve Forbes vs. Jason Davis, 10 rounds, welterweights
At Lincoln, R.I.: Jason Pires vs. Louie Leija, 8 rounds, welterweights; Paul Delgado vs. Troy Smith, 6 rounds, welterweights
March 7
At San Jose, Calif. (HBO): Joel "Love Child" Julio vs. James Kirkland, 10 rounds, junior middleweights; Victor Ortiz vs. Mike Arnaoutis, 12 rounds, junior welterweights; Robert Guerrero vs. Daud Yordan, 10 rounds, junior lightweights; Rock Allen vs. Rogelio Castaneda, 10 rounds, junior welterweights; Ashanti Jordan vs. Herman Binek, 6 rounds, heavyweights; Charles Huerta vs. Olvin Mejia, 6 rounds, featherweights; Karim Mayfield vs. Mario Lozano, 6 rounds, welterweights; Eloy Perez vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior lightweights; Luis Ramos vs. TBA, 6 rounds, lightweights; Mike Perez vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior lightweights
At Commerce City, Colo. (Azteca America): Mike Alvarado vs. Emmanuel Clottey, 10 rounds, junior welterweights; Rob Frankel vs. Ricardo Dominguez, 10 rounds, lightweights
March 12
At Tokyo: Hozumi Hasegawa vs. Vusi Malinga, 12 rounds, for Hasegawa's WBC bantamweight title; Oscar Larios vs. Takahiro Aoh, rematch, 12 rounds, for Larios' WBC featherweight title
March 13
At Montreal (Showtime): Lucian Bute vs. Fulgencio Zuniga, 12 rounds, for Bute's IBF super middleweight title; Renan St-Juste vs. Roberto Hernan Reuque, 12 rounds, middleweights; JoJo Dan vs. Cesar Soriano, 8 rounds, junior welterweights
At Kissimmee, Fla. (Telemundo): Wilfredo Vazquez vs. Jose Beranza, 12 rounds, junior featherweights
March 14
At Torreon, Mexico: Cristian Mijares vs. Nehomar Cermeño, 12 rounds, for vacant WBA interim bantamweight title; David Rodríguez vs. Robert Davis, 12 rounds, heavyweights
At Manchester, England (Integrated Sports PPV): Amir Khan vs. Marco Antonio Barrera, 12 rounds, lightweights; Nicky Cook vs. Roman Martinez, 12 rounds, for Cook's WBO junior lightweight title; Enzo Maccarinelli vs. Ola Afolabi, 12 rounds, for vacant WBO interim cruiserweight title; Bradley Pryce vs. Matthew Hall, 12 rounds, for Pryce's Commonwealth junior middleweight title
At Mexicali, Mexico (Azteca America): Cesar Canchila vs. Giovani Segura, rematch, 12 rounds, for Canchila's WBA interim junior flyweight title
At Kiel, Germany: Arthur Abraham vs. Lajuan Simon, 12 rounds, for Abraham's IBF middleweight title; Franceso Pianeta vs. Michael Sprott, 12 rounds, heavyweights
March 16
At New York: Andy Lee vs. Antwun Echols, 10 rounds, super middleweights; Wayne McCulough vs. TBA, 10 rounds, featherweights; Dean Byrne vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior welterweights; Jamie Power vs. Reggie LaCrete, 6 rounds, light heavyweights; Danny O'Connor vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior welterweights; Sadam Ali vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior welterweights
Friday March 20
At Laredo, Texas (ESPN2): Fernando Beltran Jr. vs. Aldo Valtierra, 12 rounds, featherweights; Ruslan Provodnikov vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior welterweights; Demetrius Andrade vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior middleweights
At London: Edison Miranda vs. Joey Vargas, 10 rounds, light heavyweights
March 21
At Stuttgart, Germany (ESPN): Vitali Klitschko vs. Juan Carlos Gomez, 12 rounds, for Klitschko's WBC heavyweight title
At Pensacola, Fla. (Integrated Sports PPV): Roy Jones Jr. vs. Omar Sheika, 12 rounds, light heavyweights; B.J. Flores vs. TBA, 10 rounds, cruiserweights
At Beverly Hills, Calif. (Azteca America): Roman Karmazin vs. Miguel Espino, 10 rounds, middleweights; Orlando Salido vs. Eloy Perez, 10 rounds, junior lightweights
At Rosario, Argentina: Sebastian Lujan vs. Pablo Vasquez, 10 or 12 rounds, welterweights; Lucas Matthysse vs. Luis Ernesto Jose, 10 or 12 rounds, junior welterweights; Alberto Santillan vs. Carlos Rodriguez, 12 rounds, lightweights; Rogelio Rossi vs. Carlos Rodriguez, 6 rounds, cruiserweights; Pablo Barboza vs. Eduardo Monge, 4 rounds, lightweights; Leonardo Almagro vs. Oscar Mutuverria, 4 rounds, lightweights
At Kempton Park, South Africa: Zolani Marali vs. Fahsai Sakkreenin, 12 rounds, junior lightweights; Jake Els vs. Thamsanqa Dube, 12 rounds, heavyweights; Hekkie Budler vs. Charitt Mukondeleli, 12 rounds, junior flyweights; Jarred Lovett vs. Anon Donpradit, 8 rounds, cruiserweights; Sibusiso Khumalo vs. Octavius Mbiri, 4 rounds, junior lightweights; Jackson Chauke vs. Peter Phelane, 4 rounds, flyweights
March 26
At Sacramento, Calif.: Vicente Escobedo vs. Kevin Kelley, 10 rounds, lightweights
March 27
At Los Angeles (ESPN2): Samuel Peter vs. Eddie Chambers, 10 rounds, heavyweights; John Molina vs. TBA, 8 rounds, lightweights
At Chicago: Miguel Hernandez vs. Luciano Perez, 10 rounds, middleweights; Henry Coyle vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior middleweights; Andrzej Fonfara vs. Kendall Gould, 6 rounds, super middleweights; Rita Figueroa vs. Tammie Johnson, 6 rounds, female junior welterweights; Mike Kurzeja vs. Tony Dewey, 4 rounds, super middleweights
March 28
At Tijuana, Mexico (Top Rank PPV): Julio Cesar Chavez Jr. vs. Luciano Cuello, 10 rounds, junior middleweights; Humberto Soto vs. Antonio Davis, 12 rounds, for Soto's WBC junior lightweight title; Fernando Montiel vs. Diego Silva, 12 rounds, for vacant WBO interim bantamweight title; Jose Luis Castillo vs. Antonio Diaz, 10 rounds, welterweights
At TBA (Showtime): Andre Dirrell vs. David Banks, 10 rounds, super middleweights; Ronald Hearns vs. Harry Joe Yorgey, 10 rounds, junior middleweights
At Tamaulipas, Mexico: Edgar Sosa vs. Porsawan Porpramook, 12 rounds, for Sosa's WBC junior flyweight title
At Bayamon, Puerto Rico: Pranuansak Posuwan vs. Jose Lopez, 12 rounds, for vacant WBO interim junior bantamweight title
March 31
At Pittsburgh: Paul Spadafora vs. TBA, 10 rounds, welterweights