October 1
At Los Mochis, Mexico (beIN Sports Espanol):
Humberto Soto vs. Daniel Ruiz, 10 rounds, junior welterweights
At Neubrandenburg, Germany:
Juergen Braehmer vs. Nathan Cleverly, 12 rounds, for Braehmer's WBA "regular" light heavyweight title
Enrico Koelling vs. Ryno Liebenberg, 12 rounds, light heavyweights
Artur Mann vs. Paul Drago, 8 rounds, cruiserweights
Vincent Feigenbutz vs. Guillermo Ruben Andino, 8 rounds, super middleweights
Leon Bauer vs. Giorgi Khulelidze, 6 rounds, super middleweights
David Price vs. TBA, 6 rounds, heavyweights
Ohara Davies vs. Chaquib Fadli, 6 rounds, junior welterweights
Kai Robin Havnaa vs. Mirnes Denadic, 6 rounds, cruiserweights
Alexander Peil vs. Grigol Abuladze, 6 rounds, cruiserweights
At Manukau, New Zealand:
Joseph Parker vs. Alexander Dimitrenko, 12 rounds, heavyweights
At Trenton, N.J.:
Chazz Witherspoon vs. Carlos Sandoval, 10 rounds, heavyweights
Tommy Rainone vs. Engelberto Valenzuela, 8 rounds, junior middleweights
Vidal Rivera vs. Alberto Serna, 6 rounds, featherweights
Mike Hilton vs. Brandon Robinson, 4 rounds, cruiserweights
Leshawn Rodriquez vs. TBA, 4 rounds, middleweights
Andy Gonzalez vs. Lionel Charles, 4 rounds, welterweights
Solomon Maye vs. Greg Weathers, 4 rounds, heavyweights
Daquan Johnson vs. Blaine Donkor, 4 rounds, welterweights
Quian Davis vs. Johnathan Hefely, 4 rounds, heavyweights
Bryan Daniels vs. Joshua Flowers, 4 rounds, cruiserweights
Donald Smith vs. Brandon Lopez, 4 rounds, featherweights
At Chicago:
Achour Esho vs. Eduardo Flores, 6 rounds, junior middleweights
Joshua Greer vs. Juan Gabriel Medina, 6 rounds, bantamweights
Josh Hernandez vs. Juan Saldana, 4 rounds, junior lightweights
Giovanny Cabrera Mioletti vs. Gavino Guaman, 4 rounds, junior lightweights
Yousif Saleh vs. Hector Fernandez, 4 rounds, junior lightweights
Jessica McCaskill vs. Alexandria Williams, 4 rounds, female lightweights
At Oslo, Norway:
Cecilia Braekhus vs. Ann Sophie Mathis, rematch, 10 rounds, female welterweights
October 3
At Tokyo:
Jonathan Barros vs. Satoshi Hosono, 12 rounds, IBF featherweight eliminator
October 7
At Tampa, Fla. (Telemundo):
Orlando Cruz vs. Luis Sanchez, 10 rounds, junior lightweights
At Los Angeles (Estrella TV):
Diego Magdaleno vs. Art Hovhannisyan, 10 rounds, junior welterweights
Damon Allen vs. TBA, 8 rounds, lightweights
Maricela Cornejo vs. Eliza Olson, 6 rounds, female super middleweights
Joseph Aguirre vs. Roberto Rivera, 6 rounds, lightweights
David Mijares vs. Jason Gavino, 4 rounds, junior welterweights
Marvin Cabrera vs. Jose Cano, 4 rounds, junior middleweights
At Glasgow, Scotland:
Ricky Burns vs. Kiryl Relikh, 12 rounds, for Burns' WBA junior welterweight title
Dillian Whyte vs. Ian Lewison, 12 rounds, for vacant British heavyweight title
Scotty Cardle vs. Kevin Hooper, 12 rounds, for Cardle's British lightweight title
Joe Ham vs. Ricky Starkey, 6 rounds, junior featherweights
Lewis Paulin vs. Adrian Fuzesy, 6 rounds, junior lightweights
Scott McCormack vs. Luke Fash, 4 rounds, bantamweights
Stewart Burt vs. TBA, 6 rounds, welterweights
Ross Murray vs. TBA, 4 rounds, flyweights
Kieran Smith vs. Sonny Whiting, 4 rounds, middleweights
October 8
At Puerto Penasco, Mexico (beIN Sports Espanol):
Juan Francisco Estrada vs. Raymond Tabugon, 10 rounds, junior bantamweights
At Las Vegas:
Ashley Theophane vs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior welterweights
Ronald Gavril vs. TBA, 10 rounds, super middleweights
At Harrow, England:
Liam Walsh vs. Andrey Klimov, 12 rounds, IBF junior lightweight eliminator
Tom Baker vs. Miles Shinkwin, 10 rounds, light heavyweights
At Hong Kong:
Rex Tso vs. Ryuto Maekawa, 12 rounds, junior bantamweights
October 13
At Costa Mesa, Calif.:
Humberto Rubalcava vs. Jose Fabian, 4 rounds, featherweights
Guadalupe Arroyo vs. Mauricio Gomez, 4 rounds, lightweights
Israel Mercado vs. Phillip Percy, 4 rounds, lightweights
Ruslan Madiev vs. Baltizar Ramirez, 6 rounds, lightweights
October 14
At Palm Bay, Fla. (Telemundo):
"Boxeo Telemundo"
At Studio City, Calif. (UniMas):
Jose Felix vs. Alan Herrera, 10 rounds, lightweights
At Launceston, Australia:
Daniel Geale vs. Renold Quinlan, 12 rounds, super middleweights
At Philadelphia:
Ismael Garcia vs. Tyrone Brunson, 8 rounds, junior middleweights
Victor Vasquez vs. Osnel Charles, fourth fight, 6 rounds, lightweights
Mike Reed vs. Aaron Herrera, 8 rounds, junior welterweights
Tevin Farmer vs. Orlando Rizo, 8 rounds, lightweights
Fred Jenkins Jr. vs. TBA, 4 rounds, middleweights
Anthony Burgin vs. Gerald Smith, 6 rounds, lightweights
Hasan Young vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior welterweights
Isaiah Wise vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior middleweights
Nelson Acevedo vs. Derrick Bivins, 4 rounds, junior featherweights
At Hamburg, Germany:
Noel Gevor vs. Mirko Larghetti, 12 rounds, cruiserweights
October 15
At TBA, Mexico (beIN Sports Espanol):
Jorge Paez Jr. vs. Jhonny Navarrete, 10 rounds, junior middleweights
Tomoki Kameda vs. Cecilio Santos, 10 rounds, bantamweights
Anabel Ortiz vs. Deborah Rengifo, 10 rounds, female strawweights
At Liverpool, England:
Tony Bellew vs. B.J. Flores, 12 rounds, for Bellew's WBC cruiserweight title
Luke Campbell vs. Derry Mathews, 12 rounds, lightweights
Sean Dodd vs. Gary Sykes, 12 rounds, lightweights
Ryan Burnett vs. Ryan Farrag, 12 rounds, for Burnett's British bantamweight title
David Price vs. TBA, 10 rounds, heavyweights
Rocky Fielding vs. TBA, 10 or 12 rounds, super middleweights
Mairis Briedis vs. TBA, 10 rounds, cruiserweights
At Mazatlan, Mexico:
Pedro Guevara vs. Jerry Tomogdan, 12 rounds, junior flyweights
At Frederikshavn, Denmark:
Dennis Ceylan vs. Ryan Walsh, 12 rounds, for vacant European featherweight title
At Hamburg, Germany:
Erkan Teper vs. Christian Hammer, 12 rounds, heavyweights
Franz Rill vs. Adrian Granat, 12 rounds, heavyweights
At Los Mochis, Mexico (beIN Sports Espanol):
Humberto Soto vs. Daniel Ruiz, 10 rounds, junior welterweights
At Neubrandenburg, Germany:
Juergen Braehmer vs. Nathan Cleverly, 12 rounds, for Braehmer's WBA "regular" light heavyweight title
Enrico Koelling vs. Ryno Liebenberg, 12 rounds, light heavyweights
Artur Mann vs. Paul Drago, 8 rounds, cruiserweights
Vincent Feigenbutz vs. Guillermo Ruben Andino, 8 rounds, super middleweights
Leon Bauer vs. Giorgi Khulelidze, 6 rounds, super middleweights
David Price vs. TBA, 6 rounds, heavyweights
Ohara Davies vs. Chaquib Fadli, 6 rounds, junior welterweights
Kai Robin Havnaa vs. Mirnes Denadic, 6 rounds, cruiserweights
Alexander Peil vs. Grigol Abuladze, 6 rounds, cruiserweights
At Manukau, New Zealand:
Joseph Parker vs. Alexander Dimitrenko, 12 rounds, heavyweights
At Trenton, N.J.:
Chazz Witherspoon vs. Carlos Sandoval, 10 rounds, heavyweights
Tommy Rainone vs. Engelberto Valenzuela, 8 rounds, junior middleweights
Vidal Rivera vs. Alberto Serna, 6 rounds, featherweights
Mike Hilton vs. Brandon Robinson, 4 rounds, cruiserweights
Leshawn Rodriquez vs. TBA, 4 rounds, middleweights
Andy Gonzalez vs. Lionel Charles, 4 rounds, welterweights
Solomon Maye vs. Greg Weathers, 4 rounds, heavyweights
Daquan Johnson vs. Blaine Donkor, 4 rounds, welterweights
Quian Davis vs. Johnathan Hefely, 4 rounds, heavyweights
Bryan Daniels vs. Joshua Flowers, 4 rounds, cruiserweights
Donald Smith vs. Brandon Lopez, 4 rounds, featherweights
At Chicago:
Achour Esho vs. Eduardo Flores, 6 rounds, junior middleweights
Joshua Greer vs. Juan Gabriel Medina, 6 rounds, bantamweights
Josh Hernandez vs. Juan Saldana, 4 rounds, junior lightweights
Giovanny Cabrera Mioletti vs. Gavino Guaman, 4 rounds, junior lightweights
Yousif Saleh vs. Hector Fernandez, 4 rounds, junior lightweights
Jessica McCaskill vs. Alexandria Williams, 4 rounds, female lightweights
At Oslo, Norway:
Cecilia Braekhus vs. Ann Sophie Mathis, rematch, 10 rounds, female welterweights
October 3
At Tokyo:
Jonathan Barros vs. Satoshi Hosono, 12 rounds, IBF featherweight eliminator
October 7
At Tampa, Fla. (Telemundo):
Orlando Cruz vs. Luis Sanchez, 10 rounds, junior lightweights
At Los Angeles (Estrella TV):
Diego Magdaleno vs. Art Hovhannisyan, 10 rounds, junior welterweights
Damon Allen vs. TBA, 8 rounds, lightweights
Maricela Cornejo vs. Eliza Olson, 6 rounds, female super middleweights
Joseph Aguirre vs. Roberto Rivera, 6 rounds, lightweights
David Mijares vs. Jason Gavino, 4 rounds, junior welterweights
Marvin Cabrera vs. Jose Cano, 4 rounds, junior middleweights
At Glasgow, Scotland:
Ricky Burns vs. Kiryl Relikh, 12 rounds, for Burns' WBA junior welterweight title
Dillian Whyte vs. Ian Lewison, 12 rounds, for vacant British heavyweight title
Scotty Cardle vs. Kevin Hooper, 12 rounds, for Cardle's British lightweight title
Joe Ham vs. Ricky Starkey, 6 rounds, junior featherweights
Lewis Paulin vs. Adrian Fuzesy, 6 rounds, junior lightweights
Scott McCormack vs. Luke Fash, 4 rounds, bantamweights
Stewart Burt vs. TBA, 6 rounds, welterweights
Ross Murray vs. TBA, 4 rounds, flyweights
Kieran Smith vs. Sonny Whiting, 4 rounds, middleweights
October 8
At Puerto Penasco, Mexico (beIN Sports Espanol):
Juan Francisco Estrada vs. Raymond Tabugon, 10 rounds, junior bantamweights
At Las Vegas:
Ashley Theophane vs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior welterweights
Ronald Gavril vs. TBA, 10 rounds, super middleweights
At Harrow, England:
Liam Walsh vs. Andrey Klimov, 12 rounds, IBF junior lightweight eliminator
Tom Baker vs. Miles Shinkwin, 10 rounds, light heavyweights
At Hong Kong:
Rex Tso vs. Ryuto Maekawa, 12 rounds, junior bantamweights
October 13
At Costa Mesa, Calif.:
Humberto Rubalcava vs. Jose Fabian, 4 rounds, featherweights
Guadalupe Arroyo vs. Mauricio Gomez, 4 rounds, lightweights
Israel Mercado vs. Phillip Percy, 4 rounds, lightweights
Ruslan Madiev vs. Baltizar Ramirez, 6 rounds, lightweights
October 14
At Palm Bay, Fla. (Telemundo):
"Boxeo Telemundo"
At Studio City, Calif. (UniMas):
Jose Felix vs. Alan Herrera, 10 rounds, lightweights
At Launceston, Australia:
Daniel Geale vs. Renold Quinlan, 12 rounds, super middleweights
At Philadelphia:
Ismael Garcia vs. Tyrone Brunson, 8 rounds, junior middleweights
Victor Vasquez vs. Osnel Charles, fourth fight, 6 rounds, lightweights
Mike Reed vs. Aaron Herrera, 8 rounds, junior welterweights
Tevin Farmer vs. Orlando Rizo, 8 rounds, lightweights
Fred Jenkins Jr. vs. TBA, 4 rounds, middleweights
Anthony Burgin vs. Gerald Smith, 6 rounds, lightweights
Hasan Young vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior welterweights
Isaiah Wise vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior middleweights
Nelson Acevedo vs. Derrick Bivins, 4 rounds, junior featherweights
At Hamburg, Germany:
Noel Gevor vs. Mirko Larghetti, 12 rounds, cruiserweights
October 15
At TBA, Mexico (beIN Sports Espanol):
Jorge Paez Jr. vs. Jhonny Navarrete, 10 rounds, junior middleweights
Tomoki Kameda vs. Cecilio Santos, 10 rounds, bantamweights
Anabel Ortiz vs. Deborah Rengifo, 10 rounds, female strawweights
At Liverpool, England:
Tony Bellew vs. B.J. Flores, 12 rounds, for Bellew's WBC cruiserweight title
Luke Campbell vs. Derry Mathews, 12 rounds, lightweights
Sean Dodd vs. Gary Sykes, 12 rounds, lightweights
Ryan Burnett vs. Ryan Farrag, 12 rounds, for Burnett's British bantamweight title
David Price vs. TBA, 10 rounds, heavyweights
Rocky Fielding vs. TBA, 10 or 12 rounds, super middleweights
Mairis Briedis vs. TBA, 10 rounds, cruiserweights
At Mazatlan, Mexico:
Pedro Guevara vs. Jerry Tomogdan, 12 rounds, junior flyweights
At Frederikshavn, Denmark:
Dennis Ceylan vs. Ryan Walsh, 12 rounds, for vacant European featherweight title
At Hamburg, Germany:
Erkan Teper vs. Christian Hammer, 12 rounds, heavyweights
Franz Rill vs. Adrian Granat, 12 rounds, heavyweights