In no particular order whatsoever here's a quick list of some decent flicks which mustn't be slept on!!!
KING OF NEW YORK
LEON
KILLING ZOE
LA FEMME NIKITA (FRENCH IF U DON'T MIND SUBTITLES)
BATTLE ROYALE 1 & 2 (JAPANESE)
ROBOCOP (ORIGINAL, FUCK THE REMAKE)
GREMLINS 1 & 2
TERMINATOR 1, 2 & SALVATION
AMERICAN PSYCHO
ALICE, SWEET ALICE (HORROR)
HEATHERS
GOODFELLAS
RESERVOIR DOGS (ANYTHING TARANTINO FOR THAT MATTER)
TRIANGLE
SCARFACE (1983) - (ORIGINAL PRETTY DECENT TOO IF U DON'T MIND B & W)
THE FOOTBALL FACTORY
THE FIRM (BOTH BRITISH VERSIONS NOT THE TOM CRUISE ONE)
ALIEN & ALIENS
DEATH WISH III (FOR SHEER COMEDY VALUE)
A BETTER TOMORROW I & II
BASKET CASE
FRANKENHOOKER
HANNA
THE FLY (80S VERSION)
MR FROST (RARE WITH JEFF GOLDBLUM)
BEVERLY HILLS COP 1 & 2
NO COUNTRY FOR OLD MEN
CARLITO'S WAY
ONE FLEW OVER THE CUCKOO'S NEST
THE SHAWSHANK REDEMPTION
HARD BOILED (JOHN WOO)
FACE/OFF
PREDATOR
COMMANDO (SLIGHTLY OVER THE TOP BUT ENTERTAINING)
THE SHINING (KUBRICK NOT SHITTY TV VERSION)
THE OMEN (ORIGINAL)
TAXI DRIVER
JAWS 1 & 2
FIGHT CLUB
CRUEL INTENTIONS
WILD THINGS
FRESH
FIGHT CLUB
ENTER THE DRAGON
------------------------------------------
I know I've missed out probably loads... suggestions welcome folks! Before anyone says it I don't really rate The Godfather think it's highly overrated though part II was pretty decent...
KING OF NEW YORK
LEON
KILLING ZOE
LA FEMME NIKITA (FRENCH IF U DON'T MIND SUBTITLES)
BATTLE ROYALE 1 & 2 (JAPANESE)
ROBOCOP (ORIGINAL, FUCK THE REMAKE)
GREMLINS 1 & 2
TERMINATOR 1, 2 & SALVATION
AMERICAN PSYCHO
ALICE, SWEET ALICE (HORROR)
HEATHERS
GOODFELLAS
RESERVOIR DOGS (ANYTHING TARANTINO FOR THAT MATTER)
TRIANGLE
SCARFACE (1983) - (ORIGINAL PRETTY DECENT TOO IF U DON'T MIND B & W)
THE FOOTBALL FACTORY
THE FIRM (BOTH BRITISH VERSIONS NOT THE TOM CRUISE ONE)
ALIEN & ALIENS
DEATH WISH III (FOR SHEER COMEDY VALUE)
A BETTER TOMORROW I & II
BASKET CASE
FRANKENHOOKER
HANNA
THE FLY (80S VERSION)
MR FROST (RARE WITH JEFF GOLDBLUM)
BEVERLY HILLS COP 1 & 2
NO COUNTRY FOR OLD MEN
CARLITO'S WAY
ONE FLEW OVER THE CUCKOO'S NEST
THE SHAWSHANK REDEMPTION
HARD BOILED (JOHN WOO)
FACE/OFF
PREDATOR
COMMANDO (SLIGHTLY OVER THE TOP BUT ENTERTAINING)
THE SHINING (KUBRICK NOT SHITTY TV VERSION)
THE OMEN (ORIGINAL)
TAXI DRIVER
JAWS 1 & 2
FIGHT CLUB
CRUEL INTENTIONS
WILD THINGS
FRESH
FIGHT CLUB
ENTER THE DRAGON
------------------------------------------
I know I've missed out probably loads... suggestions welcome folks! Before anyone says it I don't really rate The Godfather think it's highly overrated though part II was pretty decent...